La Petit Maison Du Bonheur

  • 32 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 2 guests
  • 2 beds

To enjoy your vacation in Cannes, stay at the 1-room La Petit Maison Du Bonheur Cannes apartment, which is only 13 minutes' walk from Le Monastere Fortifie and a mere 1.7 km from the plush Casino De La Pointe Croisette. The apartment features Wi-Fi and public parking nearby.

The property provides guests with a seating area and a living room, as well as such modern comforts as an air conditioner. For added convenience, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet are available at this apartment. Additionally, you'll find hair dryers and bath sheets.

La Petit Maison Du Bonheur apartment is fitted with a mini-kitchen.

The 32 m² apartment has a prime location, merely 550 metres from the Rue Meynadier and just a few steps from the Museum of La Castre. La Petit Maison Du Bonheur apartment is located in the Le Suquet - Old Town district. The accommodation is within 5 minutes' drive of the La Croisette. Plage du Midi bus station is a few moments from the apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near La Petit Maison Du Bonheur Cannes
Cannes - Centre Ville Coquet 2P Terrasse Sur Les Toits
Mobile-only price

Cannes - Centre Ville Coquet 2P Terrasse Sur Les Toits

10
Exceptional 1 review
10 m from property
Coeur De Ville - Charmant Appartement Renove - Fs
Mobile-only price

Coeur De Ville - Charmant Appartement Renove - Fs

9.0
Superb 1 review
27 m from property
USD 230 USD 207
per night
Vieux Cannes - 4 Couchages - 6 Min Du Palais Des Festivals
Mobile-only price

Vieux Cannes - 4 Couchages - 6 Min Du Palais Des Festivals

8.9
Fabulous 12 reviews
44 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur
    28 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Car hire

    Dining options

    • Snack bar

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Adults only !

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Mini-bar
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bedroom

    • Electric blankets

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Electric vehicle charging station

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 12:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 12:00 until 13:00
    Licence number06029002211WF
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is La Petit Maison Du Bonheur apartment located?
      La Petit Maison Du Bonheur apartment is set in the Le Suquet - Old Town district, just 1.1 km from Le Monastere Fortifie.
    • What attractions are close to La Petit Maison Du Bonheur apartment?
      Popular attractions near La Petit Maison Du Bonheur apartment include La Croisette, which is placed within a 17-minute walk.
    • How much does it cost to stay at La Petit Maison Du Bonheur apartment?
      Guests can stay at La Petit Maison Du Bonheur apartment for a minimum of €640 per night.
    • Does the apartment provide parking?
      Yes, the apartment offers public parking nearby.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at La Petit Maison Du Bonheur apartment?
      Guests of La Petit Maison Du Bonheur apartment can check in from 12:00, and check out until 13:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to the accommodation?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the seafood restaurant called Astoux et Brun offering Mediterranean cuisine located around 500 metres from the accommodation or opt for La Piazza where they can savor Mediterranean dishes set 350 meters away.
    • Is there a kitchen in La Petit Maison Du Bonheur apartment?
      At La Petit Maison Du Bonheur apartment, guests will be able to make use of a kitchenette along with coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and a stove top.
    • How big is La Petit Maison Du Bonheur apartment?
      La Petit Maison Du Bonheur apartment is 32 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur
    28 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    La Petit Maison Du Bonheur Cannes

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close